National YoungArts Foundation 2013/2014
       
     
English Speaking Union National Shakespeare Competition
       
     
Beach Blanket Babylon Scholarship for the Arts
       
     
Playground Young Playwrights Contest
       
     
Marin Young Playwrights Festival
       
     
GLOBAL GLIMPSE
       
     
California State Arts Scholars
       
     
SFUSD Arts Festival Literary Awards 2011-2014
       
     
Asawa SOTA Shakespeare Competition
       
     
Meritus Scholarship
       
     
SOTA Mock Trial Team
       
     
Global Glimpse
       
     
Loco Bloco
       
     
DAN RYAN SERVICE AWARD 2014
       
     
JEANETTE NEGRO AWARD 2014
       
     
KATELYND GALLOWAY-SMITH SPIRIT AWARD 2014
       
     
ATLAS AWARD 2014
       
     
EARL MINKWITZ AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL SCIENCES 2014
       
     
CSF LIFE MEMBER
       
     
National YoungArts Foundation 2013/2014
       
     
National YoungArts Foundation 2013/2014

Sophia Hirsch, Theater, Honorable Mention

English Speaking Union National Shakespeare Competition
       
     
English Speaking Union National Shakespeare Competition

Annabel Hope, Semifinalist 2013

Beach Blanket Babylon Scholarship for the Arts
       
     
Beach Blanket Babylon Scholarship for the Arts

Annabel Hope, Theater, Winner 2014

Playground Young Playwrights Contest
       
     
Playground Young Playwrights Contest

Hilary Buffum 2013 Finalist

Marin Young Playwrights Festival
       
     
Marin Young Playwrights Festival

Claire Buonocore 2014 Finalist

GLOBAL GLIMPSE
       
     
GLOBAL GLIMPSE

Sarah Gray • Kevin Grundy

California State Arts Scholars
       
     
California State Arts Scholars

Asanté K. Buckner • Hilary Buffum • William Edson • Kevin Grundy • Sophia Hirsch • William Lanier • Gabriella Mendoza • Natalie Morace • Jane Moretta-Miller

SFUSD Arts Festival Literary Awards 2011-2014
       
     
SFUSD Arts Festival Literary Awards 2011-2014

Hilary Buffum, Theater

Asawa SOTA Shakespeare Competition
       
     
Asawa SOTA Shakespeare Competition

William Lanier Finalist • Gabrielle Maalihan Finalist • Gabriella Mendoza Finalist • Julia Quon Finalist

Meritus Scholarship
       
     
Meritus Scholarship

Martin Herrera-Pazmino 2014

SOTA Mock Trial Team
       
     
SOTA Mock Trial Team

Gabriella Mendoza, Best Defense Attorney Mock Trial 2013 & 2014

Global Glimpse
       
     
Global Glimpse

Sarah Gray • Kevin Grundy

Loco Bloco
       
     
Loco Bloco

Martin Herrera-Pazmino, Mover & Shaker Award Emerging Youth Leader

DAN RYAN SERVICE AWARD 2014
       
     
DAN RYAN SERVICE AWARD 2014

Julia Quan • for service to Asawa SOTA and high academic performance

JEANETTE NEGRO AWARD 2014
       
     
JEANETTE NEGRO AWARD 2014

Hillary Buffum • for the student who has unselfishly helped his/her fellow students and the community.

KATELYND GALLOWAY-SMITH SPIRIT AWARD 2014
       
     
KATELYND GALLOWAY-SMITH SPIRIT AWARD 2014

Jane Moretta Miller • for the student who has demonstrated the most school spirit Class of 2014

ATLAS AWARD 2014
       
     
ATLAS AWARD 2014

Hilary Buffum • Student Government

EARL MINKWITZ AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL SCIENCES 2014
       
     
EARL MINKWITZ AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL SCIENCES 2014

Annabel Hope

CSF LIFE MEMBER
       
     
CSF LIFE MEMBER

Hilary Buffum • Sarah Gray • Julia Quon